Cleveland State Wins Close One, 71-69 Over Alabama-Huntsville

Filed under Game Recap on November 19th, 2012
Share this recap
or  



1ST2ND TOTAL SPREAD
Bball-logo-large   Alabama-Huntsville 34 35 69 0.0
  Cleveland State 32 39 71 0.0
Mon, Nov 19 2012, 05:00 PM

Charles L. Sewall Center
Moon Township, PA
Attendance: 1,044

Boxscore   |   Game Recap

On Monday, November 19th, Cleveland State took on Alabama-Huntsville and won a nail-biter over the Chargers 71-69. The Vikings got the win with a game-high 15 points and four assists from Charlie Lee. Tim Kamczyc had 11 points and added five rebounds. Cleveland State (4-1, 0-0 Horizon) takes on Robert Morris (2-3, 0-0 NEC) on Tuesday, November 20th on the road.


ALHVIL PlayersMinsPtsRebAstStlBlkTO
CSU PlayersMinsPtsRebAstStlBlkTO
ACharlie Lee381524100
ATim Kamczyc401153201
BAnton Grady271453206
BMarlin Mason25963102
BS. Douglas391141001
BBryn Forbes17830001
C-Devon Long6130001
-Aaron Scales6200001

Explore other articles:

Top 25 Update
AP Top 25
NCAA POTW
Ncaa-logo
Top 25 Update
AP Top 25
Game Recap
Wright-state
Michigan State Moves Up 11 Spots to #11 in AP Poll...T.J. Warren from NC State Wins StatSheet NCAA Play...Southern Methodist Moves Down 7 Spots to #25 in AP...Cleveland State Loses to Wright State 68-63



Season Preview: CSU is unlikely to have a better team than last year. Read our Season Preview
SPI
Find another NCAA team:

Categories

Sign up to get updates in your inbox:

 

Horizon Standings

OverallConf
1 Green Bay 24-7 14-2
 2Cleveland State 21-12 12-4
3 Wright State 21-15 10-6
4 Valparaiso 18-16 9-7
5 Milwaukee 21-14 7-9
5 Oakland 13-20 7-9
7 YSU 15-17 6-10
7 Detroit 13-19 6-10
9 UIC 6-25 1-15
Last updated: Apr 10th, 2014

2013-2014 Roster

#5 Ismaila Dauda Jr C 6-10 250
#1 S. Douglas Jr G 6-4 205
#23 Khyler Fields So G 5-11 170
#33 D. Flannigan Fr F 6-7 240
#2 Bryn Forbes So G 6-3 175
#15 Anton Grady So F 6-8 225
#35 Jon Harris Sr F 6-7 215
#31 Charlie Lee Jr G 5-8 160
#3 Trey Lewis So G 6-2 190
#4 Devon Long Sr C 6-7 260
#21 Marlin Mason Jr F 6-6 215
#24 Ludovic Ndaye Sr F 6-9 240
#32 Aaron Scales So C 6-9 260
#0 Derek Sloan Fr F 6-5 210
#20 Raphael Veira Sr F 6-5 200
#11 Andre Yates So G 6-0 185